Menu
Home Page

St Paul's Church of EnglandPrimary School

'Love God, Love Ourselves, Love Others, Love Learning'

Staff

Meet the staff of St Paul's School below

 

 

 

 

Mrs J. Wood- Head teacher 

 

Mrs W. Aspinall- Assistant head & Jaguars (Year 5) teacher

 

Mrs M. Cregg- Assistant head & Butterflies (Reception) teacher

 

 

            

 

 

Office Staff:

 

Mrs K. Robinson- School Business Manager

 

Mrs C. Scales- Extended Services Manager and Admin Officer

 

Miss T Andrews- Admin Officer

 

                    

 

 

Early Years & Foundation Stage:

 

Mrs M. Cregg- Butterflies (Reception) teacher and EYFS leader

 

Mrs K. Scott- Busybees (Reception) teacher

 

Mrs A. Watson- EYFS T.A

 

Miss S. Jabeen- EYFS T.A

 

Mrs L. Elwell- EYFS T.A

 

Miss L. Nowell- EYFS T.A 

 

Mrs M. McKenna- 121 Support T.A

 

 

                

                 

 

 

 

Key Stage 1:

 

Miss K. Stowe- Starfish (Year 1) teacher

 

Mrs S. Brook-Smith - Starfish T.A

 

Mrs H. Jeffery- Seahorses (Year 1) teacher

 

Miss P. Clark- Seahorses T.A

 

Mrs P. Moody- Astronauts (Year 2) teacher

 

Mrs K. Ashworth- Astronauts T.A

 

Mrs A. Roberts- Rockets (Year 2) teacher

 

Mrs J. Simms- Rockets T.A

 

 

 

        

           

           

 

          

 

Key Stage 2:

 

Mrs K Hawkins- Penguins (Year 3) teacher

 

Mrs L. De Loup- Penguins T.A

 

Mrs L. Felters - Polar Bears (Year 3) teacher

 

Mr S. RushtonPolar Bears T.A

 

Mrs C Thomas- Oaks (Year 4) teacher

 

Mss F. Heap- Oaks T.A

 

Mrs E. Westlake- Maples (Year 4) teacher & SENCO

 

Mrs D. Rayson- Maples T.A

 

Mrs E. Ashworth- Leopards (Year 5) teacher

 

Mrs J. Ralph- Leopards T.A

 

Mrs W. AspinallJaguars (Year 5) teacher

 

Mrs K. Catlow- Jaguars T.A

 

Mrs J. Maguire- Spitfires (Year 6) teacher

 

Miss M. Pilling- Spitfires T.A

 

Mr P. Mason- Jets (Year 6) teacher

 

Mrs K. Madden- Jets T.A

 

Mrs S. Naveed -  121 Support T.A

 

Miss  S. Pickford- 121 Support T.A 

 

Miss N. Thompson- 121 Support T.A

 

       

 

       

 

    

 

      

   

    

 

  

Other areas of school: 

 

Mr P. Evans- Rockets & Maples teacher, plus PPA cover

 

Mrs S. Lewer- PPA cover

 

Mrs S. Graham- Learning mentor

 

Mrs J. Barrowclough- HLTA throughout school

 

     

 

 

Mr A. Ashraf- Sports coach and T.A

 

 

             

 

 

 

Breakfast Club:

 

Miss N. Snowden, Mrs P. Wilkinson, Miss T Dust, Mrs G Plant

 

      

 

 

Kidscape:

 

Mrs L. Elwell, Mrs P.Wilkinson, Miss T Dust, 

Mrs M McKenna, Miss N Ali, Miss L Bancroft.

 

 

  

 

   

 

 

 

Welfare (lunchtime) Staff: 

 

Miss N. Snowden- Supervisor

 

Mrs A. Watson

 

Miss L. Bancroft

 

Miss N Ali

 

Mrs M. McKenna

 

Mrs K. Nisa

 

Mrs L. Anwar

 

Miss T. Dust

 

Ms Z. Wright

 

Ms J. Slater

 

Miss P. Wilkinson

 

Mrs L. Johnson

 

 

      

 

      

 

        

 

 

 

Site Staff: 

 

Mr M. Crook- Site supervisor

 

Mrs P. Helliwell- Cleaning staff

 

Mr C. Sutcliffe- Cleaning staff

 

Mrs P. Wilkinson- Cleaning staff

 

Mrs G. Smith- School Cook

 

         

 

Top