Menu
Home Page

St Paul's Church of EnglandPrimary School

Serving Christ in the Community

Staff

Meet the staff of St Paul's School below

 

 

Mr S. Crook- Head teacher

 

Mrs J. Wood- Deputy Head teacher 

 

Mrs W. Aspinall- Assistant head & Jaguars (Year 5) teacher

 

 

            

 

 

 

Office Staff:

 

Mrs K. Robinson- Bursar

 

Mrs C. Scales- Admin Officer

 

Mrs N. Stewart- Admin Officer

 

 

                  

 

 

 

Early Years & Foundation Stage:

 

Mrs M. Cregg- Butterflies (Reception) teacher and EYFS leader

 

Miss K. Stansfield- Busybees (Reception) teacher

 

Mrs A. Watson- EYFS T.A

 

Miss S. Jabeen- EYFS T.A

 

Mrs L. Elwell- EYFS T.A

 

Miss L. Nowell- EYFS T.A 

 

 

 

 

                      

 

           

 

 

 

Key Stage 1:

 

Mrs P. Moody- Starfish (Year 1) teacher

 

Mrs K. Ashworth- Starfish T.A

 

Mrs H. Jeffery- Seahorses (Year 1) teacher

 

Miss P. Clark- Seahorses T.A

 

Miss R. Spencer- Astronauts (Year 2) teacher

 

Miss F. Heap- Astronauts T.A

 

Mrs A. Roberts- Rockets (Year 2) teacher

 

Mrs S. Fenney- Rockets T.A

 

 

 

            

 

                  

 

 

 

Key Stage 2:

 

Miss. K Stowe- Penguins (Year 3) teacher

 

Miss M. Pilling- Penguins T.A

 

Mr M. Perry- Polar Bears (Year 3) teacher

 

Mrs L. De Loup- Polar Bears T.A

 

Miss T. Naveed- Polar Bears T.A

 

Mrs D. Herbert- Oaks (Year 4) teacher

 

Mrs D Rayson- Oaks T.A

 

Mrs E. Westlake- Maples (Year 4) teacher

 

Miss N. Thompson- Maples T.A

 

Mrs E. Ashworth- Leopards (Year 5) teacher

 

Mrs J. Ralph- Leopards T.A

 

Mrs W. AspinallJaguars (Year 5) teacher

 

Mrs K. Catlow- Jaguars T.A

 

Mrs J. Maguire- Spitfires (Year 6) teacher

 

Mrs K. Madden- Spitfires T.A

 

Mrs K. Hawkins- Jets (Year 6) teacher

 

Mr S. Rushton- Jets T.A

 

 

 

 

                   

 

                                     

 

 

 

Other areas of school: 

 

Mr P. Evans- Rockets & Maples teacher, plus PPA cover

 

Mrs S. Graham- Learning mentor

 

Mrs J. Barrowclough- HLTA throughout school

 

 

   

 

 

 

Mr A. Ashraf- Sports coach and T.A

 

 

             

 

 

 

Breakfast Club:

 

Miss N. Snowden, Mrs P. Wilkinson, Miss M. Pilling, Miss L Smith, Miss T Dust

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kidscape:

 

Mrs J. Ralph, Miss L. Nowell, Mrs L. Elwell, Miss I Hussain, Mrs J Young, Miss M Pilling, Miss T Dust

 

 

 

 

            

 

 

 

Welfare (lunchtime) Staff: 

 

Miss N. Snowden- Supervisor

 

Miss L. Nowell

 

Mrs L. Elwell

 

Miss L. Bancroft

 

Mrs G. Plant

 

Mrs M. McKenna

 

Mrs K. Nisa

 

Mrs L. Anwar

 

Miss T. Dust

 

Mrs J. Young

 

Mrs S. Reid

 

Ms J. Slater

 

 

 

 

           

 

                 

 

 

 

Site Staff: 

 

Mr M. Crook- Site supervisor

 

Mrs P. Helliwell- Cleaning staff

 

Mrs N. Snowden-Cleaning staff

 

Mr C. Sutcliffe- Cleaning staff

 

Mrs G. Smith- School Cook

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top